Skip to main content

John Bapst

 

Alumni

 
 
 
 

Military Wall of Honor

 

John Bapst recognizes alumni who have served in the United States Military by listing their names on the John Bapst Military Wall of Honor which is displayed in Sekera Auditorium. Honorees are listed by decade. To request the addition of an individual or a change to an individual listing, please contact Jennifer Tower at jtower@johnbapst.org.

    1929-1939          

Elise C. Pooler Lambert ’29

Otis H. Blinn ’31

John J. Carbone ’31

Adrian C. Chisholm ’31

Joseph F. Conway ’31

William P. Flanagan ’31

Charles J. Harrington ’31

John R. McDougall ’31

Daniel McGrath ’31

Louise J. Bartlett Carnduff ’32

Francis E. Burke ’32

Melvin W. Chamberlain ’32

William N. Curran ’32

John L. Driscoll ’32

Joseph M. Higgins ’32

John S. Houlihan ’32

Charles W. Largay ’32

Edward R. Lynn ’32

Donald F. MacDonald ’32

James W. McPhee ’32

William H. Moran ’32

William R. Morrison ’32

James J. Shaw ’32

Edward L. Smith ’32

Joseph J. Babbain ‡ †

John T. Burke ’33

Robert E. Clukey ’33

Thomas G. Collins ‡

Harry J. Constantine ’33

Murray F. Cronin ’33

Richard D. Crowe ’33

Christopher P. Gallagher ’33

James F. Gallagher ’33

Francis P. Golden ’33

Gilbert H. Jameson ’33

Leo V. McInnis ’33

Maurice J. McIssac ’33

Hugh F. Reavill ’33

Charles F. Rogan ’33

Weston F. Smithwick ’33

Marie A. Sullivan ’33

John R. Blinn ’34

James A. Boyd ’34

John F. Bradley ’34

Paul F. Chaison ’34

Robert E. Crabb ’34

Irving L. Cronin ’34

John R. Crowley ’34

James R. Davis ’34

Francis A. Finnegan ’34

James W. Geaghan ’34

Patrick J. Geaghan ’34

Thomas J. Higgins ’34

James F. LaFontaine ’34

Clayton C. LaForge ’34

William J. MacDonald ’34

Clarence C. McAloon ’34

John W. McCarthy ’34

Margaret D. McNeil Bass ’34

John B. Mutty ’34

Elias C. Nichols ’34

Ralph A. Peavey ’34

Anthony J. Rogers ’34

Robert H. Russell ’34

Alfred W. Sawyer ’34

Harold A. Slager ’34 †

Kenneth W. Wakely ’34

Frank J. Albert ‡

Joseph J. Albert ’35

Edward J. Barry ’35

Thomas F. Barry ’35

Michael G. Casper ’35

Earle M. Clarke ’35

Francis J. Clement ’35

Daniel J. Connor ’35

Oliver F. Cormier ’35

James G. Cox ’35

Dennis J. Curran ’35

Thomas B. Curran ’35

Francis W. Curtis ’35

Charles W. Davis ’35

Joseph A. DeRoche ’35

Richard M. Flanagan ’35

Frank G. Jarvis ’35

Edward J. Jordon ’35

John E. Kelley ’35

Robert E. Largay ’35

Charles J. Libbey ’35

John H. Mahaney ’35

Foster L. Marley ’35

Thomas E. McGlew ’35

Charles C. McHugh ’35

J. Francis McKensey ’35

Edward F. McNeil ’35

Richard E. Nelligan ’35

Raymond F. Norton ’35

Alfred F. Parent ’35

Alvah H. Robinson ’35

Stanley J. Shaboski ’35

Henry F. Shaughnessy ’35

Francis R. Sheehan ’35

John W. Sheehan ’35

Donald Smith ’35

James A. Sullivan ’35

John P. Sullivan ’35

Lawrence F. Sullivan ’35

Frederick A. Ambrose ’36

Carl H. Bradbury ’36

Robert T. Budway ’36

James P. Burke ‡

Lawrence J. Campbell ’36

John D. Carlisle ’36

Raymond A. Chamberlain ’36

Thomas J. Clement ’36

Francis E. Crawford ’36

Robert E. Dean ’36

John J. Flannigan ’36

Lewis E. Fraser ’36

Gerald I. Getchell ’36

John Grant ’36

Norman C. Harty ’36

Frederick W. Knaide ’36

Albert J. McAloon ’36

Henry F. McBurnie ’36

Paul L. McPhee ’36

John E. Mooney ’36

Thomas P. Mooney ’36

Robert S. Moore ’36

Robert E. Murray ’36

Frank W. Nunatonis ’36

Daniel T. O’Connell ’36

Douglas J. Parent ’36

Octave F. Richard ’36

Willard P. Richards ’36

Charles E. Shaughnessy ’36

Joseph A. Soucy ’36

James F. Sullivan ’36

William J. Tolman ’36

William F. Albert ’37

Walter R. Barton ’37

Harry L. Boyle ’37

Edward M. Burke ’37

Robert G. Carlisle ’37

James W. Clark ’37

Roger J. Clarke ’37

Paul P. Connors ’37

Edwin A. Cormier ’37

Henry P. Coyne ’37

Madelyn Cyr Rogers ’37

William A. Donovan ’37

Victor H. Dwyer ’37

John H. Flannigan ’37

John E. Geagan ’37

Roland J. Gibbons ’37

W. Richard Gordan ’37

Edward F. Hardy ’37

Frederick A. Hawkes ’37

James E. Hawkes ’37

George L. Kearney ’37

James W. Kelley ’37

William J. Lowell ’37

Francis L. Maher ’37

Eugene L. McCarthy ’37

John F. McDonough ’37

Paul W. Monaghan ’37

Edwin L. Mutty ’37

Charles W. O’Brien ’37

John J. O’Brien ‡

Robert I. Perry ’37

Frederick W. Sawyer ’37

Charles C. Smyth ’37

John J. Soucy ’37

Frank B. Spencer ’37

Phillip R. Veilleux ’37

Phillip James Adams ’38

John H. Ambrose ’38

Beatrice Arnold Nelson ’38

William P. Boyd ’38

William R. Bradley ’38

Jeremiah H. Breau ’38

Donald A. Clarke ’38

Edward J. Clement ’38

Ronald H. Colley ’38

O’Neil A. Cormier ’38

Vincent P. Courtney ’38

John Brenden Crowe ’38

Roy F. Dionne ’38

Francis Doyle ’38

William J. Foley ’38

Clarence J. Fournier ’38

Ellen J. Geaghan Sandberg ’38

Lawrence J. Hardy ’38

James C. Keefe ’38

Edward W. Kelsey ’38

Roy A. Ladner ’38

Regina Logan ’38

Robert J. Mahaney ’38

Hugh F. McCloskey ’38

Charles J. McCluskey ’38

John J. McKenzie ’38

James E. McManus ’38

George M. McNeil ‡

Edward Millett ’38

Francis C. Mooney ’38

Francis X. Mooney ’38

Leonard J. Perry ’38

Manzie R. Rogers ’38

Nate Joseph Rogers ’38

James L. Russell ’38

Daniel B. Sargent ’38

Winfield E. Soucie ’38

Lionel V. Sproul ’38

Louis L. Sullivan ’38

Charles J. Taylor ’38 †

Priscilla M. Veilleux Howell ’38

John A. Willette ‡ †

Raymond P. Bass ’39

Charles E. Blinn ’39

Phillip H. Clapp ’39

Richard M. Clement ’39

James R. Colley ’39

Robert E. Curran ’39

Charles W. Dionne ’39

Edward J. Driscoll ’39

Mary L. Duddy Landbeck ’39

John C. Flanagan ’39

Joseph F. Flanagan ’39

James D. Folan ’39

George L. Foley ’39

Clyde Furrough ’39

Leo J. Higgins ’39

William T. Houlihan ’39

Francis E. Kearns ’39

Edward William Kennedy ’39

John J. Kenny ’39

Marjorie Knaide Lucas ’39

Joseph G. Lachance ’39

John P. LaPointe ’39

Ann R. Long O’Connell ’39

Guy J. Luckey ’39

Earlene M. Mazerall McIntosh ’39

Wallace H. McGlauflin ‡ †

Charles F. McInnis ’39

George F. McKenna ’39

William V. McNeil ’39

Francis J. Murphy ’39

Anthony J. Puiia ’39

Arthur J. Richard ’39

Francis W. Shaboski ’39

William A. Shaughnessy ’39

Lawrence E. Shaw ’39

Paul F. Sheehan ’39

Joseph H. Taylor ’39

Vincent V. Trowell ’39

          1940-1949          

Earle L. Aucoin ’40

William J. Barry ’40

Edward V. Boyle ’40

Norman G. Caesar ’40

Francis P. Campbell ’40

Francis P. Carroll ’40

William J. Collins ’40

William E. Comer ’40

Clement E. Constantine ’40

Earl E. Constantine ’40

Richard H. Curran ’40

Frederick C. Cushman ’40

Francis E. Danico ’40

James E. Dean ’40

Benedict Fournier ’40

Bernard E. Geaghan ‡

Kenneth J. Gilbert ’40

George P. Gunn ’40

James E. Hathorne ’40

Hugh T. Holland ’40

Thomas E. Kearns ’40

Harry J. Kelly ’40

Carl E. LaForge ’40

Roland J. Marley ’40

Clarence M. McCann ’40

James McCarthy ’40

Henry H. McClay ’40

Francis V. McDonald ’40

Bernard D. McLellan ’40

Stephen F. McNeil ’40

David J. Mooney ’40

James A. Mooney ’40

Joseph A. Mooney ’40

Margaret M. Mooney Yargates ’40

George J. Moran ’40

Edward T. Nichols ’40

Frank D. O’Connell ‡

Ralph A. Perry ’40

Vincent M. Perry ’40

Philip J. Plummer ’40

Carroll J. Polyot ’40

Wyman F. Rice ’40

John A. Richard ’40 †

Arthur P. Richards ’40

Raymond J. Richards ’40

Robert F. Sargent ’40

Hugh C. Smith ’40

Carroll J. Soucie ’40

Charles E. Sullivan ’40

Richard Thebeau ’40

John E. Trainor ’40

Felix R. Veilleux ’40

Herman Violette ’40

John “Jack” W. Welch ’40

Mary Abbott Schulze ’41

William E. Albee ’41

Leonard V. Ashworth ’41 †

Robert J. Barry ’41

Felix J. Blinn ’41

Lionel S. Bouchard ’41

Wilfred A. Bouchard ’41

William L. Brennan ’41

John N. Budway ’41 †

George E. Buker ’41

John C. Carroll ’41

Ralph L. Clapp ’41 †

Robert Clapp ’41

John E. Constantine ’41

Francis “Bud” J. Coughlin ’41

Wilfred E. Courtney ’41

William J. Cox ’41

Hugh J. Dougherty ’41

Sylvia Duddy Maffucci ’41

John Henry Dunroe ’41

John M. Geaghan ’41

James R. Hackett ’41

Richard P. Haney ’41

Thomas G. Hardy ’41

James H. Harvey ’41

Elizabeth E. Johnston Outz ’41

Gloria M. Kennedy McLellan ’41

John R. Logan ’41

George A. Long ’41

Harold E. Lounsbury ‡

Wilbur P. Marquis ’41

Neal (Neil) F. Matheson ’41

Francis X. Mazerolle ’41

Edward P. McCluskey ’41

James F. McCluskey ’41

Patricia McDonough Carey ’41

John B. McLellan ’41

Francis A. Murphy ’41

George R. Paradis ’41

Victor H. Pooler ’41

Lloyd K. Robinson ’41

Francis J. Rogan ’41

Charles H. Scribner ’41

Richard P. Shaughnessy ’41

Robert E. Toole ’41

William Trainor ’41

Virgil E. Trowell ’41

Gerald J. Violette ’41

Joseph F. Wedge ’41

Joseph L. Willette ’41

George W. Young ’41

James A. Young ’41

Dorothy E. Arnold Buker ’42

John H. Black ‡

Guy E. Boynton ’42

Carl J. Brennan ’42

Robert Clarke ’42

Alfred L. Cormier ’42

James V. Coyne ’42

Louis J. Crowley ’42

John F. Curran ‡ †

Charles M. Daily ’42

John E. Divney ’42

John L. Dossett ’42

Angus B. Dwyer ’42

Bernard J. Goodin ‡

John P. Holland ’42

Thomas P. Kane ’42 †

John H. LaFountain ‡

Thomas A. Lynch ’42

Alfred J. Marquis ’42

Edward J. McBurnie ‡

John F. McCann ’42

Collin M. McKenna ’42

Francis J. McManus ’42

William F. McPhee ’42

Richard E. Moran ’42

Louis Murphy ’42

Guy J. Nadeau ’42

Thomas M. O’Leary ’42

Roland A. Plourde ’42

Eugene Rankin ’42

Duncan A. Robinson ’42

Hugh T. Rogers ’42

Albert F. Royal ’42

Paul L. Russell ’42

John G. Ryder ’42

Neal A. Ryder ’42

Robert Smith ’42

James A. Snodgrass ‡ †

Mary I. Soucy Gilgan ’42

Ellen Toole Dionne ’42

John W. Toole ’42

Lawrence P. Tracey ’42

Francis D. Violette ’42

Louis R. White ’42

Wallace L. Woodcock ’42

Robert T. Ambrose ’43

John “Bob” R. Brennan ’43

Robert D. Brennan ’43

Charles F. Brooks ’43

Francis J. Burnett ’43

John M. Callaghan ’43

Norman G. Campbell ’43

Clarence E. Carroll ’43

Helen Comer Kelly ’43

John H. Conroy ’43

Robert J. Cormier ’43

Walter E. Cox ’43

Aiden J. Cushman ’43

Donald A. Cushman ’43 †

Bernard J. Cyr ‡ †

William H. Davis ’43

James E. Flanagan ’43

Robert J. Geaghan ‡

John W. Gilmore ’43

Albert J. Hickson ’43

Charlotte Hickson Hopkins ’43

Lawrence J. King ‡

Francis J. LaFountain ‡

Tommy R. Landers ’43

Walter G. LaPointe ’43

Francis X. Leen ’43

Walter Levesque ’43

Charles F. Marston ’43

Arthur K. McAllister ’43

John J. McGuff ’43

David J. Mooney ’43

James J. Mooney ’43

Robert W. Mutty ’43

William J. Nelligan ’43

Joseph B. Perry ’43

Gerald D. Plourde ’43

Francis M. Rivers ’43

Frank S. Rogers ’43

Francis H. Ryder ’43

William F. Ryder ’43

John J. Shaw ’43

Frank J. Silver ’43

Eugene C. Smith ’43

Robert L. Arnold ’44

Leo J. Ashey ‡

Paul W. Barney ‡

Ora F. Black ‡

Robert J. Boudreau ’44

Robert Brown ’44

Levi J. Chavarie ‡

Edward Clarey ’44

James E. Coughlin ’44

John M. Coyne ’44

George E. Cushman ’44

Edward Raymond Daley ’44

William F. Daley ’44

Nelson J. DeGrasse ’44

Robert H. Duddy ’44

Thomas H. Flannigan ’44

William J. Ford ’44

James F. Geaghan ’44

Donald E. Gross ‡

Edmond J. Guite ‡

Pauline Hardy ’44

George W. Hodge ’44

James A. Hogan ‡

Lucille Johnson ’44

Maurice L. Kelly ‡

Richard Q. Kelsey ‡

John “Jack” F. Magee ’44

James J. Mahaney ’44

Leo T. Matheson ‡

Patricia McCarthy ’44

Robert E. McCluskey ‡

Robert V. McDonald ’44

William L. Meehan ’44

James L. Moriarty ’44

John J. Nolan ‡

Eugene C. O’Brien ’44

James J. O’Connor ’44

Clyde E. Pelkey ‡

Walter J. Pooler ’44

Robert E. Riley ’44

Walter Royal ’44

Gerald C. Ryder ’44

Joseph E. Savoy ’44

Robert L. Scribner ’44

Philip D. Sherwood ’44

John R. Smith ‡

Frederick K. Spellman ’44

Harry D. Stewart ’44

Joseph E. Sullivan ’44

Francis X. Sweeney ’44

William H. Ambrose ’45

Robert J. Arsenault ‡

George H. Blinn ’45

John Leo Burke ’45

Charles F. Carlisle ’45

Robert Carney ’45

Robert J. Carroll ’45

Francis J. Cawley ’45

Richard Cushing ’45

Eugene D. Damien ‡

Edward A. Elliott ’45

Porter S. Elliott ’45

Kenneth F. Fairbanks ’45

Hugh G. Goodness ’45

Ralph J. LaForge ’45

Roland A. LaPointe ’45

Paul G. Malone ‡

Joseph F. McLellan ’45

John J. Mooney ’45

Evan Pelkey ‡

Donald J. Plourde ’45

Robert H. Robinson ’45

John W. Royal ’45

John C. Ryder ’45

Philip Savoy ’45

Victor Shorette ’45

Gerald T. Soucie ’45

John R. Trainer ’45

Francis Winslow ’45

Harold Dawes ’46

Thomas R. Hogan ’46

Donald J. King ’46

Alfred G. Leavitt ’46

Richard J. Martin ’46

John E. McCarthy ’46

C. Arthur Provost ’46

Eugene J. Ranks ‡ †

Donald E. Richards ’46

Donald I. Rogers ’46

Jerome Whalen ’46

William B. Booker ’47

Wilfrid C. Cormier ’47

Richard L. Drinon ’47

John A. Elliott ’47

Charles D. Goggin ’47

Thomas J. Herbert ’47

John R. Hickson ’47

James J. McCarron ’47

Donald A. Plourde ’47

Richard R. Russell ’47

Francis W. Boyle ’48

William F. Callinan ’48 †

Frank ’Ben’ Gunn ’48

John M. Hardy ’48

James P. Higgins ’48

Paul J. Loftus ’48

John F. Lynch ’48

Franklin J. Moulton ’48

Donald A. Murphy ’48

Robert E. Nelligan ’48

John E. Rooney ’48

Robert A. Taylor ’48

Alfred J. Veilleux ’48

James E. Ambrose ’49

Joseph J. Cushing ’49

James K. Gallagher ’49

Thomas F. Gallant ’49

Walter N. LaBree ’49

Edgar A. Lamb ’49

Edward A. Matheson ’49

Joseph E. McCarthy ’49

Bernard C. Tesseo ’49

Maurice J. Trottier ’49

          1950-1959          

Ronald V. Baker ’50

Edward A. Elliott ’50

Donald L. Higgins ’50

William T. Hughes ’50

Franklin H. Light ’50

Gerald F. Kelly ’50

Joseph D. Leen ’50

Edward T. McManus ‡

William E. Nelligan ’50

Martin D. Norris ’50

Paul K. Tesseo ’50

Claire E. Aucoin Bruss ’51

Charles R. Barton ’51

Philip R. Bishop ’51

Edward J. Conley ’51

William D. Duddy ’51

John F. Gallant ’51

Robert C. Geaghan ’51

William R. Hanscom ’51

John M. Lizzotte ’51

Thomas A. McCann ’51

Paul E. Blanchard ’52

Clyde ’Bud’ Connolly ’52

James F. Delaney ’52

J. Raymond Goody ’52

Ronald G. Martin ’52

John D. Quine ’52

Ralph W. Snow ’52

Roger D. Theriault ’52

William R. Tuttle ’52

Paul W. Bouchard ’53

Guy N. Carroll ’53

Robert F. Cowan ’53

Richard M. Cushman ’53

Robert L. Day ’53

Mark L. Ferris ’53

James F. Golden ’53

James L. Kearns ’53

James Keesey ’53

Charles R. Kershaw ’53

John F. Killam ’53

Robert M. LePage ’53

Richard D. McAloon ’53

Paul F. Nelligan ’53

Paul E. O’Connor ’53

Bernard A. Pelchier ’53

John A. Prelgovisk ’53

David J. Riley ’53

James H. Samways ’53

Kenneth E. Williams ’53

Edward ’Ted’ Wilson ’53

Harold G. Spearing ’54

Earl F. Spinney ’54

Robert E. Campbell ’55

Wilfred F. Cushman ’55

Richard D. Davis ‡

Gerald L. Goody ’55

Thomas L. Hachey ’55

William E. Hansen ’55

Gerald W. Martin ’55

John F. McCarthy ’55

James L. McNamara ’55

Frank L. O’Toole ’55

Thomas L. Paschal ’55

Lester E. Phillips ’55

Frank S. Prelgovisk ‡

Jean S. Aldrich ’56

John D. Baker ’56

William R. Bourbon ’56

Lawrence J. Butera ’56

William L. Churchill ’56

Joseph P. Day ’56

Robert J. McHugh ’56

Rodney E. Michaud ’56

Robert Russell ’56

Michael J. Abbott ’57

Vincent T. Arsenault ’57

Edward V. Buck ’57

Paul R. Flanagan ‡

Edward P. Gallant ’57

Raymond Gifford ’57

Walter L. Hall ’57 †

Michael T. Harkins ’57

Charles W. Hart ’57

Thomas G. Huntley ’57

James M. Kelleher ’57

Richard J. Martin ’57

Robert E. Martin ’57

William K. McNally ’57

Andrew J. Pyzynski ’57

Michael J. Shaw ’57

Roy A. Vreeland ’57

Arthur E. Walsh ’57

Paul H. Constantine ’58

Ronald E. Cronin ’58

Donald J. DeRoche ’58

Thomas H. Flanigan ’58

James N. King ’58

Carleton D. Libby ’58

Henry E. McBride ’58

Edward M. McCarthy ’58

John M. McManus ’58

Lawrence E. Moro ’58

Michael J. Muldoon ’58

Edmond M. Paschal ’58

Phillip W. Perry ’58

Edward C. Pooler ’58

Robert D. Prescott ’58

Robert H. Rooney ’58

Norman P. Savoy ’58

Earl H. Stockwell ’58

Terrence J. Toole ’58

John F. Viricel ’58

Ann M. Cunningham ’59

Shaun N. Dowd ’59

Thomas E. Flanagan ’59

Raymond Henry ’59

Richard D. Kelly ’59

John P. Martin ’59

Jeremiah J. McGuire ’59

Henry E. McPherson ’59

Michael Meagher ’59

Frank H. Patch ’59

Stuart Ranney ’59

Eugene B. Shanley ’59

Victor L. Smith ’59

James H. Sullivan ’59

Roger E. Theriault ’59

Peter M. Thibeau ’59

Ronald C. Verow ’59

Robert W. Vreeland ’59

          1960-1969          

Robert L. Bourbon ’60

Joseph E. Brooks ’60

Walter Cammack ’60

James L. Dumond ’60

Joseph P. Flanagan ’60

Wilfred A. Hessert ’60

Edward L. McCann ’60

Daniel J. McGrath ’60

John J. Nelligan ’60

Richard C. O’Donnell ’60

Don A. Quinones ’60

Robert T. Rice ’60

Charles V. Sproul ’60

Alphonse E. Bard ’61

Robert C. Burns ’61

Neal L. Chamberlain ’61

Earl J. Dean ’61

James E. Henry ’61

Anthony J. Kelly ’61

David S. Spencer ’61

David A. Brooks ’62

Francis A. Finnegan ‡

Creighton C. Parker ’62

Dennis A. Ruby ’62

Robert R. Frazier ’63

Martin E. Kelly ’63

Michael R. Lacadie ’63

John M. McCloskey ’63

Edward T. O’Donnell ’63

John L. O’Connell ’63

Rudy Thibodeau ’63

Ronald C. Zuch ’63

Thomas E. Bourbon ’64

Michael E. Burke ’64

Robert D. Keith ’64

Joseph McCann ’64

Richard O’Connell ’64

Terrence A. Parent ’64

David L. Shorette ’64

Charles E. Sullivan, Jr. ’64 †

Harold W. Tesseo ’64

Michael A. Buchanan ’65

Richard D. Crowe ’65

B. Richard Giles ’65

John M. Murray ’65

Michael D. Nelson ’65

Timothy E. Roy ’65

Anthony E. Shannon ’65

Robert J. Kelly ’66

James “Steve” J. Umel ’66

Harold P. Buzzell ’67

Harold F. Dauphinee ’67

Russell L. Farrar ’67

Timothy J. O’Brien ’67

Glenn P. Rice ’67

Bruce M. Barry ’68

Donald R. Coffin ’68

Victoria Field Urban ’68

Timothy F. Shannon ’68

Richard Bryce ’69

Valentino Disalvatore ’69

Judy M. Hebert Powell ’69

Claude J. Rioux ’69

           1970-1979          

Paul H. Case ’71

Mark Williams ’71

Raymond J. Thomas ’72

David M. Hessert ’73

Gerald C. McLellan ’73

Debra McKinney Smith ’73

Frank J. Soucy ’73

William G. Hayes ‡

Robert Furlong ’75

Greg Geissler ’75

John B. Moore ’75

Thomas V. Trowell ’75

Kevin O’Connell ’78

Russ Scribner ’78

Steven G. Bertolaccini ’79

          1980-1989          

Carl A. Briggs ’81

Kevin P. O’Connell ’81

Russell E. Shumaker ’81

Andrew Marshall ’83

Steven Campbell ’85

Theodore ’Tad’ C. Russell ’86

Christopher D. Pelkey ’88

Lucinda M. Rennebu ’88

Robert S. Hume ’89

Joseph P. Shyka ’89

          1990-1999          

Jennifer Curtis Fowler ’90

Karen Hogan Johnson ’90

Chris Kimball ’91

Lance Lord ’91

Amy Kelley Lord ’92

Benjamin Sheren ’93

Suzanne Harmon ’94

Mary Alice Boyd ’95

Brian C. Healy ’95

Jered Albair ’96

Victoria Curtis Wiseman ’96

Thomas Stone ’96

Keturah A. Haddix Tetrev ’97

Matthew E. Zamejtis Brown ’97

Kenneth R. James ’98

Jon McLeod ’98

Lyndsey Melvin Patton ’98

Benjamin Polk '98

Christopher Strout ’98

Vanessa Vhay ’98

Jason Chase ’99

Stephanie R. Dubay Bear ’99

Keven P. Higgins ’99

Nate Picard ’99

James Townsend ’99

          2000-2010          

Conrad C. Brown ’02

Brandon Ryder ’02

Ryan Celli ’03

Rebecca M. Kavin ’03

Graham C. Platner ’03

Winfield P. Swanton ’03

Christopher Buckminster ’04

Nathan Dragon ’04

Alisha Klecha ’04

Sara Miller Everett ’04

Thomas J. Hopkins ’05

Aylah Ireland ’05

Tyler Isherwood ’05

Nicholas J. Borelli ’06

Denise Miller ’06

Alex M. Hart ’10

 

 

† Killed In Action
‡ Attended John Bapst
but did not graduate

 

 

 

 

         

 

 
 

100 Broadway , Bangor, ME 04401 info@johnbapst.org Phone 207-947-0313 Fax 207-941-2474
© 2006-2014 Disclaimers & Copyright Notice Site by RainStorm