Skip to main content

John Bapst

 

Alumni

 
 
 
 

Military Wall of Honor

 

John Bapst recognizes alumni who have served in the United States Military by listing their names on the John Bapst Military Wall of Honor which is displayed in Sekera Auditorium. Honorees are listed by decade. To request the addition of an individual or a change to an individual listing, please contact Jennifer Tower at jtower@johnbapst.org.

1929-1939          

Elise C. Pooler Lambert ’29

Otis H. Blinn ’31

John J. Carbone ’31

Charles A. Chisholm ’31

Joseph F. Conway ’31

William P. Flanagan ’31

Charles J. Harrington ’31

John R. McDougall ’31

Daniel McGrath ’31

Francis J. Babine ’32

Louise J. Bartlett Carnduff ’32

Francis E. Burke ’32

Melvin W. Chamberlain ’32

William N. Curran ’32

John L. Driscoll ’32

Joseph M. Higgins ’32

John S. Houlihan ’32

Charles W. Largay ’32

Edward R. Lynn ’32

Donald F. MacDonald ’32

James W. McPhee ’32

William H. Moran ’32

William R. Morrison ’32

James J. Shaw ’32

Edward L. Smith ’32

Joseph J. Babbain ‡†

John T. Burke ’33

Robert E. Clukey ’33

Thomas G. Collins ‡

Harry J. Constantine ’33

Murray F. Cronin ’33

Richard D. Crowe ’33

Christopher P. Gallagher ’33

James F. Gallagher ’33

Francis P. Golden ’33

Gilbert H. Jameson ’33

Leo V. McInnis ’33

Maurice J. McIssac ’33

Hugh F. Reavill ’33

Charles F. Rogan ’33

Weston F. Smithwick ’33

Marie A. Sullivan ’33

John R. Blinn ’34

James A. Boyd ’34

John F. Bradley ’34

Paul F. Chaison ’34

Robert E. Crabb ’34

Irving J. Cronin ’34

John R. Crowley ’34

James R. Davis ’34

Francis A. Finnegan ’34

James W. Geaghan ’34

Patrick J. Geaghan ’34

Thomas J. Higgins ’34

James F. LaFontaine ’34

Clayton C. LaForge ’34

William J. MacDonald ’34

Clarence C. McAloon ’34

John W. McCarthy ’34

Margaret M. McNeil Bass ’34

John B. Mutty ’34

Elias C. Nichols ’34

Ralph A. Peavey ’34

Anthony J. Rogers ’34

Robert H. Russell ’34

Alfred W. Sawyer ’34

Harold A. Slager ’34†

Kenneth W. Wakely ’34

Frank J. Albert ‡

Joseph J. Albert ’35

Edward J. Barry ’35

Thomas F. Barry ’35

Michael G. Casper ’35

Earle M. Clarke ’35

Francis J. Clement ’35

Daniel J. Connor ’35

Oliver F. Cormier ’35

James G. Cox ’35

Dennis J. Curran ’35

Thomas B. Curran ’35

Francis W. Curtis ’35

Charles W. Davis ’35

Joseph A. DeRoche ’35

Richard M. Flanagan ’35

Frank G. Jarvis ’35

Edward J. Jordon ’35

John E. Kelley ’35

Robert E. Largay ’35

Charles J. Libbey ’35

John H. Mahaney ’35

Foster L. Marley ’35

Thomas E. McGlew ’35

Charles C. McHugh ’35

J. Francis McKensey ’35

Edward F. McNeil ’35

Richard E. Nelligan ’35

Raymond F. Norton ’35

Alfred F. Parent ’35

Alvah H. Robinson ’35

Stanley J. Shaboski ’35

Henry F. Shaughnessy ’35

Francis R. Sheehan ’35

John W. Sheehan ’35

Donald Smith ’35

James A. Sullivan ’35

John P. Sullivan ’35

Lawrence F. Sullivan ’35

Frederick A. Ambrose ’36

Carl P. Bradbury ’36

Robert T. Budway ’36

James P. Burke ‡

Lawrence J. Campbell ’36

John D. Carlisle ’36

Raymond A. Chamberlain ’36

Thomas J. Clement ’36

Francis E. Crawford ’36

Robert E. Dean ’36

John J. Flannigan ’36

Lewis E. Fraser ’36

Gerald I. Getchell ’36

John Grant ’36

Norman C. Harty ’36

Frederick W. Knaide ’36

Albert J. McAloon ’36

Henry F. McBurnie ’36

Paul L. McPhee ’36

John E. Mooney ’36

Thomas P. Mooney ’36

Robert S. Moore ’36

Robert E. Murray ’36

Frank W. Nunatonis ’36

Daniel T. O’Connell ’36

Douglas J. Parent ’36

Octave F. Richard ’36

Willard L. Richards ’36

Charles E. Shaughnessy ’36

Joseph A. Soucy ’36

James F. Sullivan ’36

William J. Tolman ’36

William F. Albert ’37

Walter R. Barton ’37

Harry L. Boyle ’37

Edward M. Burke ’37

Robert G. Carlisle ’37

James W. Clark ’37

Roger J. Clarke ’37

William J. Conners ’37

Paul P. Connors ’37

Edwin A. Cormier ’37

Henry P. Coyne ’37

Madelyn T. Cyr Rogers ’37

William A. Donovan ’37

Victor H. Dwyer ’37

John H. Flannigan ’37

John E. Geagan ’37

Roland J. Gibbons ’37

W. Richard Gordan ’37

George A. Guptil ’37

Edward F. Hardy ’37

Frederick A. Hawkes ’37

James E. Hawkes ’37

George L. Kearney ’37

James W. Kelley ’37

William J. Lowell ’37

Francis L. Maher ’37

Eugene L. McCarthy ’37

John F. McDonough ’37

Paul W. Monaghan ’37

Edwin L. Mutty ’37

Charles W. O’Brien ’37

John J. O’Brien ‡

Robert I. Perry ’37

Frederick W. Sawyer ’37

Charles C. Smyth ’37

John J. Soucy ’37

Frank B. Spencer ’37

Phillip R. Veilleux ’37

Phillip J. Adams ’38

John H. Ambrose ’38

Beatrice A. Arnold Nelson ’38

William P. Boyd ’38

William R. Bradley ’38

Jeremiah H. Breau ’38

Donald E. Clarke ’38

Edward J. Clement ’38

Ronald H. Colley ’38

O’Neil A. Cormier ’38

Vincent P. Courtney ’38

John B. Crowe ’38

Roy F. Dionne ’38

Francis Doyle ’38

William J. Foley ’38

Clarence J. Fournier ’38

Ellen J. Geaghan Sandberg ’38

Lawrence J. Hardy ’38

James C. Keefe ’38

Edward W. Kelsey ’38

Roy A. Ladner ’38

Charles J. Leonard ’38

Regina E. Logan ’38

Robert J. Mahaney ’38

Hugh F. McCloskey ’38

Charles J. McCluskey ’38

John J. McKenzie ’38

James E. McManus ’38

George M. McNeil ‡

Edward Millett ’38

Francis C. Mooney ’38

Francis X. Mooney ’38

Leonard J. Perry ’38

Manzie J. Rogers ’38

James L. Russell ’38

Daniel B. Sargent ’38

Lionel V. Sproul ’38

Louis L. Sullivan ’38

Charles J. Taylor ’38†

Priscilla M. Veilleux Howell ’38

Nelson M. Violette ’38

John A. Willette ‡†

Raymond P. Bass ’39

Charles E. Blinn ’39

Phillip H. Clapp ’39

Richard M. Clement ’39

James R. Colley ’39

Robert E. Curran ’39

Charles W. Dionne ’39

Edward J. Driscoll ’39

Mary L. Duddy Landbeck ’39

John C. Flanagan ’39

Joseph F. Flanagan ’39

James D. Folan ’39

George L. Foley ’39

Clyde Furrough ’39

Leo J. Higgins ’39

William T. Houlihan ’39

Francis E. Kearns ’39

Edward W. Kennedy ’39

John J. Kenny ’39

Marjorie Knaide Lucas ’39

Joseph G. Lachance ’39

John P. LaPointe ’39

Pearl Legere Collins ’39

Ann R. Long O’Connell ’39

Guy J. Luckey ’39

Henry H. McClay ’39

Earlene M. Mazerall McIntosh ’39

Wallace H. McGlauflin ‡†

Charles F. McInnis ’39

George P. McKenna ’39

William V. McNeil ’39

Francis J. Murphy ’39

Andrew A. Novak ’39

Anthony F. Puiia ’39

Arthur J. Richard ’39

Nate N. Rogers ’39

Francis J. Shaboski ’39

William A. Shaughnessy ’39

Lawrence E. Shaw ’39

Paul F. Sheehan ’39

Winfield E. Soucie ’39

Joseph H. Taylor ’39

Vincent J. Trowell ’39

 

1940-1949          

Earle L. Aucoin ’40

William J. Barry ’40

Edward V. Boyle ’40

Norman G. Caesar ’40

Francis P. Campbell ’40

Francis P. Carroll ’40

William J. Collins ’40

William E. Comer ’40

Clement E. Constantine ’40

Earl R. Constantine ’40

Richard H. Curran ’40

Frederick C. Cushman ’40

Francis E. Danico ’40

James E. Dean ’40

Benedict J. Fournier ’40

Bernard E. Geaghan ‡

James F. Geaghan ‡

Kenneth J. Gilbert ’40

George P. Gunn ’40

James E. Hathorne ’40

Hugh T. Holland ’40

Thomas E. Kearns ’40

Harry J. Kelly ’40

Carl E. LaForge ’40

Roland J. Marley ’40

Clarence J. McCann ’40

James E. McCarthy ’40

Francis V. McDonald ’40

Bernard D. McLellan ’40

Stephen F. McNeil ’40

David J. Mooney ’40

James A. Mooney ’40

Joseph A. Mooney ’40

Margaret M. Mooney Yargates ’40

George J. Moran ’40

Edward T. Nichols ’40

Frank D. O’Connell ‡

Ralph A. Perry ’40

Vincent M. Perry ’40

Philip J. Plummer ’40

Carroll J. Polyot ’40

Gerard H. Pooler ’40

William L. Redmond ’40

Wyman F. Rice ’40

John A. Richard ’40†

Arthur P. Richards ’40

Raymond P. Richards ’40

Robert F. Sargent ’40

Hugh C. Smith ’40

Carroll J. Soucie ’40

Charles E. Sullivan ’40

Richard W. Thebeau ’40

John E. Trainor ’40

Felix R. Veilleux ’40

Herman W. Violette ’40

John “Jack” W. Welch ’40

Mary E. Abbott Schulze ’41

William E. Albee ’41

Leonard V. Ashworth ’41†

Robert J. Barry ’41

Felix J. Blinn ’41

Lionel S. Bouchard ’41

Wilfred A. Bouchard ’41

William L. Brennan ’41

John N. Budway ’41†

George E. Buker ’41

John C. Carroll ’41

Ralph L. Clapp ’41†

Robert C. Clapp ’41

John E. Constantine ’41

Francis “Bud” J. Coughlin ’41

Wilfred E. Courtney ’41

William J. Cox ’41

Hugh J. Dougherty ’41

Sylvia A. Duddy Maffucci ’41

John H. Dunroe ’41

John M. Geaghan ’41

James R. Hackett ’41

Richard P. Haney ’41

Thomas G. Hardy ’41

James H. Harvey ’41

Elizabeth E. Johnston Outz ’41

Gloria M. Kennedy McLellan ’41

John R. Logan ’41

George A. Long ’41

Harold E. Lounsbury ‡

Wilbur P. Marquis ’41

Neil F. Matheson ’41

Francis X. Mazerolle ’41

Edward P. McCluskey ’41

James F. McCluskey ’41

Patricia L. McDonough Carey ’41

John B. McLellan ’41

Francis A. Murphy ’41

George R. Paradis ’41

Victor H. Pooler ’41

Lloyd K. Robinson ’41

Francis J. Rogan ’41

Charles H. Scribner ’41

Richard P. Shaughnessy ’41

Robert E. Toole ’41

William Trainor ’41

Virgil E. Trowell ’41

Gerald J. Violette ’41

Peter J. Wedge ’41

Joseph L. Willette ’41

George W. Young ’41

James E. Young ’41

Dorothy E. Arnold Buker ’42

John H. Black ‡

Guy E. Boynton ’42

Carl J. Brennan ’42

Robert Clarke ’42

Alfred L. Cormier ’42

James V. Coyne ’42

Louis J. Crowley ’42

John F. Curran ‡†

Charles M. Daily ’42

John E. Divney ’42

John E. Dossett ’42

Angus B. Dwyer ’42

Bernard J. Goodin ‡

John P. Holland ’42

Thomas P. Kane ’42†

John H. LaFountain ‡

Thomas A. Lynch ’42

Alfred J. Marquis ’42

Edward J. McBurnie ‡

John F. McCann ’42

Collin M. McKenna ’42

Francis J. McManus ’42

William J. McPhee ’42

Richard E. Moran ’42

Louis Murphy ’42

Guy J. Nadeau ’42

Thomas M. O’Leary ’42

Roland A. Plourde ’42

Eugene Rankin ’42

Duncan A. Robinson ’42

Hugh T. Rogers ’42

Albert F. Royal ’42

Paul L. Russell ’42

John G. Ryder ’42

Neal A. Ryder ’42

Robert Smith ’42

James A. Snodgrass ‡†

Mary I. Soucy Gilgan ’42

Ellen C. Toole Dionne ’42

John W. Toole ’42

Lawrence P. Tracey ’42

Francis D. Violette ’42

Louis R. White ’42

Wallace L. Woodcock ’42

Robert T. Ambrose ’43

John “Bob” R. Brennan ’43

Robert D. Brennan ’43

Charles F. Brooks ’43

Francis J. Burnett ’43

John M. Callaghan ’43

Norman G. Campbell ’43

Clarence E. Carroll ’43

Helen E. Comer Kelly ’43

John H. Conroy ’43

Robert J. Cormier ’43

Walter E. Cox ’43

Aiden J. Cushman ’43

Donald A. Cushman ’43†

Bernard J. Cyr ‡†

William H. Davis ’43

James E. Flanagan ’43

Robert J. Geaghan ‡

John W. Gilmore ’43

Albert J. Hickson ’43

Charlotte M. Hickson Hopkins ’43

Lawrence J. King ‡

Francis J. LaFountain ‡

Tommy R. Landers ’43

Walter G. LaPointe ’43

Francis X. Leen ’43

Walter Levesque ’43

Charles F. Marston ’43

Arthur K. McAllister ’43

Paul E. McDonald ’43

John E. McGuff ’43

David J. Mooney ’43

James J. Mooney ’43

Robert W. Mutty ’43

William J. Nelligan ’43

Joseph B. Perry ’43

Gerald D. Plourde ’43

Francis M. Rivers ’43

Frank S. Rogers ’43

Francis H. Ryder ’43

William F. Ryder ’43

John J. Shaw ’43

Frank J. Silver ’43

Eugene C. Smith ’43

Robert L. Arnold ’44

Leo J. Ashey ‡

Paul W. Barney ‡

Ora F. Black ‡

Robert J. Boudreau ’44

Robert Brown ’44

Levi J. Chavarie ‡

Edward G. Clarey ’44

James E. Coughlin ’44

John M. Coyne ’44

George E. Cushman ’44

Edward R. Daley ’44

William F. Daley ’44

Nelson J. DeGrasse ’44

Robert H. Duddy ’44

Thomas H. Flannigan ’44

William J. Ford ’44

Donald E. Gross ‡

Edmond J. Guite ‡

Pauline Hardy ’44

George W. Hodge ’44

James A. Hogan ‡

Lucille Johnson ’44

Maurice L. Kelly ‡

Richard Q. Kelsey ‡

John “Jack” F. Magee ’44

James J. Mahaney ’44

Leo T. Matheson ‡

Patricia McCarthy ’44

Robert E. McCluskey ‡

Robert V. McDonald ’44

William L. Meehan ’44

James L. Moriarty ’44

John J. Nolan ‡

Eugene J. O’Brien ’44

James J. O’Connor ’44

Clyde E. Pelkey ‡

Walter J. Pooler ’44

Robert E. Riley ’44

Walter Royal ’44

Gerald C. Ryder ’44

Joseph E. Savoy ’44

Robert L. Scribner ’44

Philip D. Sherwood ’44

John R. Smith ‡

Frederick K. Spellman ’44

Harry D. Stewart ’44

Joseph E. Sullivan ’44

Francis X. Sweeney ’44

William H. Ambrose ’45

Robert J. Arsenault ‡

George H. Blinn ’45

John L. Burke ’45

Charles F. Carlisle ’45

Robert J. Carney ’45

Robert J. Carroll ’45

Francis J. Cawley ’45

Richard Cushing ’45

Eugene D. Damien ‡

Edward A. Elliott ’45

Porter S. Elliott ’45

Kenneth F. Fairbanks ’45

Hugh G. Goodness ’45

Ralph J. LaForge ’45

Roland A. LaPointe ’45

Paul G. Malone ‡

Joseph F. McLellan ’45

John J. Mooney ’45

Evan G. Pelkey ’45

Donald J. Plourde ’45

Robert H. Robinson ’45

John W. Royal ’45

John C. Ryder ’45

Philip Savoy ’45

Victor Shorette ’45

Gerald T. Soucie ’45

John R. Trainer ’45

Francis J. Winslow ’45

Harold Dawes ’46

Herbert F. Hardy ’46†

Thomas R. Hogan ’46

Donald J. King ’46

Alfred G. Leavitt ’46

Richard J. Martin ’46

John E. McCarthy ’46

C. Arthur Provost ’46

Eugene J. Ranks ‡†

Donald E. Richards ’46

Donald I. Rogers ’46

Jerome Whalen ’46

Edward Willette ’46

William B. Booker ’47

Wilfrid C. Cormier ’47

Richard L. Drinon ’47

John A. Elliott ’47

Charles D. Goggin ’47

Thomas J. Herbert ’47

John R. Hickson ’47

James J. McCarron ’47

Donald A. Plourde ’47

Richard R. Russell ’47

Francis W. Boyle ’48

William F. Callinan ’48†

Thomas A. Geaghan ’48

Frank “Ben” R. Gunn ’48

John M. Hardy ’48

James P. Higgins ’48

Paul J. Loftus ’48

John F. Lynch ’48

Franklin J. Moulton ’48

Donald A. Murphy ’48

Robert E. Nelligan ’48

John E. Rooney ’48

Robert A. Taylor ’48

Alfred J. Veilleux ’48

James E. Ambrose ’49

Joseph J. Cushing ’49

James K. Gallagher ’49

Thomas F. Gallant ’49

Walter N. LaBree ’49

Edgar A. Lamb ’49

Edward A. Matheson ’49

Joseph E. McCarthy ’49

Bernard C. Tesseo ’49

Maurice J. Trottier ’49

        

1950-1959          

Ronald V. Baker ’50

Donald L. Higgins ’50

William T. Hughes ’50

Gerald F. Kelly ’50

Joseph D. Leen ’50

Franklin H. Light ’50

Edward T. McManus ‡

William E. Nelligan ’50

Martin D. Norris ’50

Paul K. Tesseo ’50

Merle T. Willette ’50

Robert J. Willette ’50

Claire E. Aucoin Bruss ’51

Charles R. Barton ’51

Philip R. Bishop ’51

Edward J. Conley ’51

William D. Duddy ’51

John F. Gallant ’51

Robert C. Geaghan ’51

William R. Hanscom ’51

Jay F. Hayes ’51

John M. Lizzotte ’51

Thomas A. McCann ’51

Paul E. Blanchard ’52

Clyde “Bud” R. Connolly ’52

Barbara Day Murphy ’52

James F. Delaney ’52

Raymond J. Goody ’52

Ronald G. Martin ’52

John D. Quine ’52

Ralph W. Snow ’52

Roger D. Theriault ’52

William R. Tuttle ’52

Paul W. Bouchard ’53

Guy N. Carroll ’53

Robert F. Cowan ’53

Richard M. Cushman ’53

Robert L. Day ’53

Mark L. Ferris ’53

James F. Golden ’53

James L. Kearns ’53

Robert F. Kearns, Jr. ’53

James Keesey ’53

Charles R. Kershaw ’53

John F. Killam ’53

Robert M. LePage ’53

Richard D. McAloon ’53

Paul F. Nelligan ’53

Paul E. O’Connor ’53

Bernard A. Pelchier ’53

John A. Prelgovisk ’53

David J. Riley ’53

James H. Samways ’53

Kenneth E. Williams ’53

Edward “Ted” F. Wilson ’53

Robert L. Connor ’54

Harold G. Spearing ’54

Earl F. Spinney ’54

Robert E. Campbell ’55

Wilfred F. Cushman ’55

Richard D. Davis ‡

Gerald L. Goody ’55

Thomas L. Hachey ’55

William E. Hansen ’55

Gerald W. Martin ’55

John F. McCarthy ’55

James L. McNamara ’55

Frank L. O’Toole ’55

Thomas L. Paschal ’55

Lester E. Phillips ’55

Frank S. Prelgovisk ‡

Jean S. Aldrich ’56

John D. Baker ’56

William R. Bourbon ’56

Lawrence J. Butera ’56

William L. Churchill ’56

Joseph P. Day ’56

Robert J. McHugh ’56

William P. Meade ’56

Rodney E. Michaud ’56

Robert R. Russell ’56

Michael J. Abbott ’57

Vincent T. Arsenault ’57

Gary N. Beaulieu ’57

Edward V. Buck ’57

Raymond J. Curran ’57

Paul R. Flanagan ‡

Edward P. Gallant ’57

Raymond P. Gifford ’57

Walter L. Hall ’57†

Michael T. Harkins ’57

Charles W. Hart ’57

Thomas G. Huntley ’57

James M. Kelleher ’57

Richard J. Martin ’57

Robert E. Martin ’57

William K. McNally ’57

Andrew J. Pyzynski ’57

Michael J. Shaw ’57

Roy A. Vreeland ’57

Arthur E. Walsh ’57

Paul H. Constantine ’58

Ronald E. Cronin ’58

Donald J. DeRoche ’58

Thomas J. Flanigan ’58

James N. King ’58

Carleton E. Libby ’58

Henry E. McBride ’58

Edward M. McCarthy ’58

John M. McManus ’58

Lawrence E. Moro ’58

Michael J. Muldoon ’58

Edmond M. Paschal ’58

Phillip W. Perry ’58

Edward C. Pooler ’58

George E. Pooler ’58

Robert D. Prescott ’58

William F. Robinson ’58

Robert H. Rooney ’58

Norman P. Savoy ’58

Richard L. Sewall, Sr. ’58

Earl H. Stockwell ’58

Richard A. Tesseo ’58

Terrence J. Toole ’58

John F. Viricel ’58

Thomas J. Willett ’58

Ann M. Cunningham ’59

Shaun N. Dowd ’59

Thomas E. Flanagan ’59

Raymond E. Henry ’59

Richard D. Kelly ’59

John P. Martin ’59

Jeremiah J. McGuire ’59

Henry E. McPherson ’59

Michael L. Meagher ’59

Frank H. Patch ’59

Stuart A. Ranney ’59

Eugene B. Shanley ’59

Victor L. Smith ’59

James H. Sullivan ’59

Roger E. Theriault ’59

Peter M. Thibeau ’59

Ronald C. Verow ’59

Robert W. Vreeland ’59

        

1960-1969          

Robert L. Bourbon ’60

Joseph E. Brooks ’60

Walter F. Cammack ’60

James L. Dumond ’60

Laurence D. Fernald ’60

Joseph P. Flanagan ’60

Wilfred A. Hessert ’60

Edward L. McCann ’60

Daniel J. McGrath ’60

John J. Nelligan ’60

Richard C. O’Donnell ’60

Don A. Quinones ’60

Robert T. Rice ’60

Charles V. Sproul ’60

Alphonse E. Bard ’61

Robert E. Burns ’61

Neal L. Chamberlain ’61

Earl J. Dean ’61

James E. Henry ’61

Anthony J. Kelly ’61

David S. Spencer ’61

David A. Brooks ’62

John E. Dougherty ’62

Thomas A. Duffy ’62

Francis A. Finnegan ‡

Robert F. McPherson ’62

Creighton C. Parker ’62

Dennis A. Ruby ’62

John B. Coffin ’63

Robert R. Frazier ’63

Martin E. Kelly ’63

Michael R. Lacadie ’63

John M. McCloskey ’63

John L. O’Connell ’63

Edward T. O’Donnell ’63

Rudy A. Thibodeau ’63

Ronald C. Zuch ’63

Thomas E. Bourbon ’64

Michael E. Burke ’64

Robert D. Keith ’64

Arthur H. Landry ’64

Joseph F. McCann ’64

Paul F. McGuire ’64

Richard J. O’Connell ’64

Terrence A. Parent ’64

David L. Shorette ’64

Charles E. Sullivan, Jr. ’64†

Harold W. Tesseo ’64

William C. Brooks ’65

Michael A. Buchanan ’65

Richard D. Crowe ’65

B. Richard Giles ’65

Richard W. King ’65

Paul T. McPherson ’65

Michael P. Melvin ’65

John M. Murray ’65

Michael D. Nelson ’65

Timothy E. Roy ’65

Anthony E. Shannon ’65

Robert J. Kelly ’66

James “Steve” J. Umel ’66

Harold P. Buzzell ’67

Harold F. Dauphinee ’67

Russell L. Farrar ’67

Timothy J. O’Brien ’67

Glenn P. Rice ’67

Bruce M. Barry ’68

Donald R. Coffin ’68

Jere E. Dougherty ’68

Victoria L. Field Urban ’68

Paul E. Gaudette ’68

James A. Robinson, III ’68

Timothy F. Shannon ’68

Richard P. Bryce ’69

Gary W. Cook ’69

Valentino A. Disalvatore ’69

Judy M. Hebert Powell ’69

Claude J. Rioux ’69

        

1970-1979          

Michael J. McLaughlin ’70

Paul H. Case ’71

Mark R. Williams ’71

Raymond J. Thomas ’72

Ronald P. Colley ’73

Thomas H. Geaghan ’73

David M. Hessert ’73

Colleen M. Kelleher ’73

Debra L. McKinney Smith ’73

Gerald C. McLellan ’73

Elden “Bud” McPherson ’73

Frank J. Soucy ’73

Thomas F. Spellman ’73

Thomas L. Spruce ’73

William G. Hayes ’74

Robert P. Furlong ’75

Greg G. Geissler ’75

John B. Moore ’75

Thomas V. Trowell ’75

Kevin J. O’Connell ’78

Steven G. Bertolaccini ’79

Russ E. Scribner ’79

 

1980-1989          

Rebecca A. Chasse ’80

Carl A. Briggs ’81

Russell E. Shumaker ’81

Joseph A. Hughes ’83

Andrew W. Marshall ’83

Lisa K. O'Connell ’83

Gregory R. Boober ’84

Christopher W. Elliott ’84

Stanley P. Niedorowski ’84

Steven N. Campbell ’85

William F. Deal ’85

Theodore “Tad” C. Russell ’86

John Theriault ‡

Christopher D. Pelkey ’88

Lucinda M. Rennebu ’88

Robert S. Hume ’89

Stacie Nevells Sparkman ’89

Joseph P. Shyka ’89

 

1990-1999          

Jennifer L. Curtis Fowler ’90

Karen M. Hogan Johnson ’90

Charles W. Hogan ’91

Chris R. Kimball ’91

Lance D. Lord ’91

Amy M. Kelley Lord ’92

Benjamin C. Sheren ’93

Suzanne F. Harmon ’94

Mary Alice Boyd ’95

Christopher M. Fratello ’95

Brian C. Healy ’95

Jered W. Albair ’96

Victoria D. Curtis Wiseman ’96

Thomas E. Stone ’96

Keturah A. Haddix Tetrev ’97

Matthew E. Zamejtis Brown ’97

Kenneth R. James ’98

Jon D. McLeod ’98

Lyndsey E. Melvin Patton ’98

Benjamin F. Polk ’98

Christopher R. Strout ’98

Vanessa J. Vhay ’98

Jason C. Chase ’99

Stephanie R. Dubay Bear ’99

Keven P. Higgins ’99

Nate S. Picard ’99

James D. Townsend ’99

 

2000-2010          

Conrad C. Brown ’02

Brandon J. Ryder ’02

Ryan M. Celli ’03

Daniel D. Day ’03

Rebecca M. Kavin ’03

Graham C. Platner ’03

Winfield P. Swanton ’03

Christopher Buckminster ’04

Nathan J. Dragon ’04

Alisha L. Klecha ’04

Sara A. Miller Everett ’04

Thomas J. Hopkins ’05

Aylah A. Ireland ’05

Tyler W. Isherwood ’05

Jon-Paul A. Leibfarth ’05

Kelly L. Allen ’06

Joshua A. Andrews ’06

Nicholas J. Borelli ’06

Denise E. Miller ’06

Ashley L. Sanford ’06

Derek S. Smith ’09

Luke I. Edwards ’09

Ian M. Grover ’09

Alex M. Hart ’10

Shane A. Hass ’10

Sarah E. Stuart ’10

 

† Killed In Action / ‡ Attended John Bapst but did not graduate

 

 

 

† Killed In Action / ‡ Attended John Bapst but did not graduate

 
 

John Bapst Memorial High School 100 Broadway , Bangor, ME 04401 info@johnbapst.org Phone 207-947-0313 Fax 207-941-2474
© 2006-2014 Disclaimers & Copyright NoticeSitemap Site by RainStorm